"Lebah itu makan semut."

Translation:That bee eats ants.

September 4, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tsuj1g1r1

Vulture bees make a honey-like substance from rotting flesh. I suppose that could be ant flesh. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vulture_bee


Ants_L

again plural and singular...why bee cant eat one ant?


svLjZvvx

not any bees I know


uriplurality

the audio for this pronounces it like "maran" not "makan" is this a dialect thing?


Bev425285

I like the imaginative creative ones!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.