"Your girls are small."

Translation:Vaše dívky jsou malé.

September 4, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tuni.muni

why not Vaše děvčata ?


AgnusOinas

That's also possible. But what was your complete sentence?


Bentaye

I typed Vaší dívky, it is wrong but still the app accepts it, simply saying it is a typo. I think it should tell me it is wrong


VladaFu

That's how Duolingo works.


Bentaye

What does that mean? What is the difference between a typo and a wrong answer?


Marrey432406

when do you use devcata and when do you e divky?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.