1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Di mana tiket dan paspor And…

"Di mana tiket dan paspor Anda?"

Translation:Where are your ticket and passport?

September 4, 2018

4 Comments


Sam67858

Where are your ticket and passport


Janie956161

"Where is" should also be acceptable.


lockers001

I think Duolingo is mixing up Andi with anda ... Typos.


Mick615494

should be are for Plural and "is" for singular. I.E "where is your ticket and passport"? or Where are you Tickets (being plural for the work tickets) and passport.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.