"Who is the strongest person here?"

Translation:Siapa orang terkuat di sini?

September 4, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

Who is the strongest person here?
Meaning: Siapa orang terkuat di sini?

Dear Duolingo, please consider the following alternatives :

Siapa orang yang terkuat di sini? =not accepted, reported
Siapa orang yang paling kuat di sini? =not accepted, reported


BuffyTheLab

I am getting really confused as to when to add "yang" to a sentence and when not. (I put siapa yang orang...and it was marked wrong). Can anyone explain the rules to me, please?


noey536981

Would siapa yang orang terkuat di sini be wrong or does yang have to be after orang?


TheJunjie

Why is "Siapa yang terkuat di sini?" not correct?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.