"Pengacara dia adalah orang yang jahat."

Translation:His lawyer is a bad person.

September 5, 2018

9 Comments


Dave182957

Should be an not a.

September 5, 2018

Rick392366

Should be an not a.

What do you mean by this ?

September 5, 2018

Dave182957

The translation came up as evil not bad for me, so an evil person is right, but a is right for bad

September 7, 2018

penguinmother

I wrote "his lawyer is an evil man" and was told it should be "a evil man" - please correct so that the answer has the correct English article! (AN in front of vowels, A in front of consonants) :)

September 14, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! I have also seen the problem with the article and "evil", and I have already reported this exercise. So, I hope the contributors will see what solution could be applied. Terima kasih banyak atas komentarmu. ;)

Selamat belajar! :)

September 24, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

ı have a real good question how do you done all language

November 11, 2018

lili114354

i also got the 'evil' version... it should be in english: 'her lawyer is an evil person'.

September 11, 2018

Rick392366

Yeah, you're right, some lawyers are just evil.

September 11, 2018

tsuj1g1r1

"An evil" not "a evil". Problem is it just counted it as a typo so I can't complain about the English sentence.

September 14, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.