"Kantong celana."

Translation:Pants pocket.

September 5, 2018

8 Comments


SWybrow

This question needs to be updated to allow ‘trousers’ to be a correct answer.

September 5, 2018

RCv5BC

Trouser pocket is a valid translation

September 19, 2018

Kpereira

Why is "Pant Pocket" market incorrect? How woukd you say "my pant pockrt is red"

November 15, 2018

edithb1

Yes, "pant pocket" or "pant pockets" is correct English. "Pants pocket" sounds strange in English.

December 12, 2018

9gpvz3u5

Another vote for pant pockets here

April 16, 2019

graeme143846

Because trousers are called pants.. its the S your missing ..but pants is really just a slang word in our bastardised language .. pant is wrong because pant is to breathe in rapidly ..

February 27, 2019

graeme143846

Not sure if they have changed it but trousers is accepted

February 27, 2019

MikeWilby

Pants = american english, trousers= english english in either version a pant or trouser is just one leg a pair of pants or a pair of trousers is both legs

April 20, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.