"What will you take?"

Translation:तुम क्या लोगे?

September 5, 2018

5 Comments


RyanPandya1

ok, so why would this one be plural tense लोगे when the last one was तुम लेगी? what's the difference?

October 4, 2018

GEE_ZET

तुम क्या लोगे? - My beginner response is: तुम लेगी is for female plural. While तुम क्या लोगे? might include both male and female or only male plural. Will be happy if someone clarifies for me too.

October 8, 2018

gracenilso1

i want all verbs with tum, main .. etc any help?

September 5, 2018

gracenilso1

i want all verbs with tum, main .. etc any help?

September 5, 2018

VIJAYRAMPE1

Here is a helpful video on the use of Simple Future Tense in all cases: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UYi9aSmOh0A

October 12, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.