"Tini tidak berubah."

Translation:Tini did not change.

September 5, 2018

6 Comments


Peter230301

Am I right in thinking that to create a future tense one can say "akan" (will) before the verb?

October 13, 2018

DanielCark

Correct. Tidak akan.

November 28, 2018

Kucing69

Does this mean changing personality wise or clothing? Or both depending on context?

July 15, 2019

RussG10

Frustrating!

I would have thought "Tini did not change" was just as valid a translation??

September 13, 2018

MichelleMa445890

It should be! There are some mistakes similar like this in other questions. Indonesian language doesn't have past/present/future.

October 2, 2018

RussG10

Thanks for that MichelleMa. I'm getting the hang of it now.

October 2, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.