"Apa senjata objek berbahaya?"

Translation:Is a weapon a dangerous object?

September 5, 2018

4 Comments


Fred_Van

It should be "Is a weapon a dangerous object?" or "Is this weapon a dangerous object?"

September 5, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Hai! I think your first sentence is better than the latter. Also, the translation could be plural, "Are weapons dangerous objects?", with the same meaning. Please, try to report your sentence.

Selamat belajar! :)

September 6, 2018

Bobh42

I don't understand why Apa does not mean "what" . If it was "Adalah" I could understand the answer . What am I missing?

February 5, 2019

Afifatuzzahra

Apa does mean "what". "Is" means Adalah in the middle of the sentence, but means Apa/Apakah in the beginning of the sentence

April 5, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.