"Ada tiga puluh satu hari di bulan Maret dan Mei."

Translation:There are thirty one days in March and May.

September 6, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Shirokage

The word "bulan" is missing from the rack


CorSleutel2701

Why if you fill in "the months march and may" its wrong. Bulan is mentioned so it could be optional to translate into months in english.


joeldipops

it seems there's some automated bug with Duo that thinks that "Thirty One" means 30 1 rather than 31...


lesni_zvire

Last heart lost, because I translated the word "bulan" too? How am I supposed to know that they want me to skip this word?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.