1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Cermin, cermin di dinding."

"Cermin, cermin di dinding."

Translation:Mirror, mirror on the wall.

September 7, 2018

5 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

Siapa yang lebih cantik dari semua orang?


Mary74889

Anda lebih cantik dari pada semua orang


ROL7435

Siapa yang paling cantik...


Mary74889

Is "kaca" also a synonym for mirror? I encounter many Indonesian expats who use "kaca" instead of "cermin"


samantha171202

Not sure if this is very accurate but kaca means glass. Not sure if it's correct in indonesian but i speak malay and the two languages have a pretty considerable share of similarities in vocab.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.