"Kami memerlukan kredit dari bank."

Translation:We need a credit from a bank.

September 7, 2018

3 Comments


Sam67858

The normal meaning of kredit is a loan, so the answer should be “We need a loan from a bank”.

October 1, 2018

Fred_Van

The sentence makes more sense in English as "We need credit from a bank." You can use "a credit" in English but it means a single line in an accounting tally.

September 7, 2018

lockers001

Your version is most likely what they intended to write ; however 'a credit' can also mean a refund and is a common term when referring to a fee cancellation. Best to report suggestions so that the app improves.

September 8, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.