"I work and study."

Translation:Saya bekerja dan belajar.

September 8, 2018

5 Comments


boringtomi

Now this is funny... When I got the sentence "Saya bekerja dan belajar" and I translated as "I work and study" it was rejected, only "learn" was accepted. I hope it means the contributors corrected the issue, in which case a BIG THANKS for them for working on this Beta course so diligently! If not.. please check it out!

September 8, 2018

KirstenVan622876

I had to pick a translation and the best option I could choose was "Saya kerja dan belajar". However, should it not be "Saya bekerja dan belajar"?

June 1, 2019

Speedy32

Isn't bekerja leave.

October 3, 2018

Julie848704

berkerja is verb 'to work'

March 21, 2019

Julie848704

can someone at duolingo tell me the difference between belajar and kuliah in this study sense?

March 21, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.