"Kami ingin pembangunan yang adil."

Translation:We want a fair development.

September 8, 2018

4 Comments


Fred_Van

The sentence "We want fair development." would be more typical in English unless possibly you were talking about one particular development project.

September 8, 2018

JamesTWils

Although what "fair" developmrnt could possiblu be is beyond me.

November 2, 2018

donny309620

Perhaps Duolingo could provide some context to this?

January 26, 2019

joeldipops

Based on other sentences in this lesson, I think by "pembangunan" they mean government projects.

March 6, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.