"Saya suka susu."

Translation:I like milk.

September 8, 2018

10 Comments


MaCabreOnline

"Susu" means breast in Filipino.

September 28, 2018

Ehsan_Mehmed

It also has the same meaning in a certain place and situation here. However, payudara is commonly used in academic ambience

January 27, 2019

belridetulo

btw "suka" (stress on the 1st syllable) means ❤❤❤❤❤ in Russian :P couldn't stop giggling wgen saw this

September 8, 2018

gitaarfreak

In Chinese, Susu means Uncle. (formal address of a man around one generation older than you).

Now you can giggle while being polite in China.

October 11, 2018

JosephArma8

Susu has two meaning 1. Milk 2. Breast

January 8, 2019

AresiusLow

I like Bulma

January 10, 2019

MaliciousTiger

I thought it was Suso. Also suso means snail in Tagalog

October 16, 2018

PrinceCuna

Suka means either vinegar in Tagalog or vomit depending on the context.

November 23, 2018

PatrickBra289091

Saya = I

Suka = like

Susu = milk.

February 13, 2019

NgnHunh672655

Susu means a kind of vegetable in Vietnamese :)))))

March 19, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.