1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "yoq Doq Hoq voq qoq."

"yoq Doq Hoq voq qoq."

Translation:The robot has faith in the orange humanoid's expedition.

September 8, 2018

4 Comments


zrajm

can you really have an adjective in the middle of a noun phrase like this?


Palastram

Is the orange humanoid the current American President by any chance? Is the robot defective? I love science fiction and I know that anything is possible, but I like to keep my feet firmly planted on the ground.


Palastram

Wait, second thoughts here... it's a grammatical exercise after all and a nice machine gun splattering of Klingon as if the postman is rapping at your door with a qoq qoq qoq.


Palastram

Although the Amazon delivery guys around here seem to be equiped with a feather

Related Discussions

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.