"एक सेब"

Translation:An apple

September 9, 2018

7 Comments


HASSAN_Ali123

Namaste everyone! I am from Pakistan and all I need to do is learn the text the rest would be a piece of cake! This is one of the easiest languages to learn for Pakistanis.

September 9, 2018

shukladhaivat17

Hindi - Urdu Bahan Bahan.... :P

October 31, 2018

Harsh494469

No jokes please

December 4, 2018

LogaPriya3

does this also mean " one apple "?

March 5, 2019

StudyInVellichor

Yes

March 8, 2019

Waqar139365

Yes. Ek means one

March 13, 2019

Nandi.Moksha

Why have choices for lower case "an" and proper case "An"?

June 6, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.