"Co znamená ten pták se dvěma hlavami?"

Translation:What does the bird with two heads mean?

September 9, 2018

4 Comments


folshost

Does this sentence mean what does the bird mean as in a bird with two heads said something, or that there's like a hieroglyph of a bird with two heads which has some meaning?

December 26, 2018

VladaFu

For example

Austria

Notice the coat of arms of the Kingdom of Bohemia at the top right. And Moravia/Silesia bottom right.

December 26, 2018

endless_sleeper

Now I have the urge to sing Zachovej nám Hospodine :D

December 26, 2018

endless_sleeper

B)

December 26, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.