"Tvé stroje neslyšíme."

Translation:We do not hear your machines.

September 9, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


quaan18

Can you teach me when we can use Tvé, Tvá,......


VladaFu

Please start with the Tips and notes of this skill (Possessive Pronouns). Ask if anything is not clear.


rthurlow

Why is "can't hear" incorrect?


BoneheadBass

"We cannot hear your machines" is an accepted translation. Duo should automatically recognize and accept "can't." If it didn't, there may have been another problem in your answer, or Duo has a glitch. It's best to paste your full answer (or a screenshot) into your comment, and use the Report button, so we can at least research it before concluding it's a system problem.


kate47814

Can it be like "Tvoje stroje neslyšíme"?


BoneheadBass

Yes, you can use tvoje instead of tvé here.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.