1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "वह आदमी और यह औरत"

"वह आदमी और यह औरत"

Translation:That man and this woman

September 9, 2018

32 Comments


EllenvanNe1

I reported an error saying that man and this woman. The suggested answer was that guy and this lady I did not learn these words yet!


bhaskarprasoon

You did right although suggested answer was correct as well


KeerthanaY7

I am answering the answers.and i know that the answer s are correct but it is showing the same answer and mentioning it as wrong


FrozenTundraFoxy

That and this are also he and she?


MassEffect-007

Yes, वह can mean that/he/she/it. In this case , वह means 'that'. And the word यह can mean this/he/she/it. In this case it means 'this'. Hope this helps.


Maggie102328

I want to report bcz my ans correct That man and this women..


lucky_4313

That was 'woman' not 'women'


ph.a8nLRU

He ke sath that ka pariyog kiya jata h kya


Bengali_Polyglot

First tell me how can I help you?


AngelLisa10

When it says 'aur' i almost type 'or' instead of 'and'.. like 'That man or this woman'


Sara595887

Y am i getting red when i am crt


NishantNai923015

That man and this women


PavaniN

As told earlier the given words were man and woman not guy and lady


ph.E92ylr

Is men word incorrect


nsmva24lok

I got a promblem


nsmva24lok

I kept the correct answer but it is telling wrong


ph.EVCDHN

Hi all it is so helpful game for me


Johan581852

I wrote women... Not accepted.


Mitch422532

What's with the weird sing song voice used for the pronunciation of this sentence? Who speaks like that?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.