"Kalian jatuh."

Translation:You fall.

September 9, 2018

4 Comments


drKcabSK

Kalian is in fact "you all" (you plural) not "you" (singular), correct?

September 9, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Hai teman! You are right, it is plural. The English translation "You fall." is still correct, and even other translations with different tenses are allowed. If "You all fall." / "You all fell. / "You all will fall." were not accepted, then please use the report tool to add your sentence.

Selamat belajar! :)

September 10, 2018

piguy3

The course seems reasonable about accepting past tense, but the times I've tried future, it hasn't worked. Have you had any future translations accepted?

October 23, 2018

DiosMioHaceFrio

Hello, I wrote "You fall down" and was marked as incorrect. Is there a specific way to say "You fall down" as opposed to "You fall" ? Should "You fall down" be accepted?

January 18, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.