"Warna hijau dan biru."

Translation:The colors green and blue.

September 9, 2018

11 Comments


KamoSaru

Shouldn't "green and blue color" be accepted as a correct answer?

September 9, 2018

BranchVinc

If it would be like what you said the sentence would be biru hijau warna

March 12, 2019

EmPulse2

I'm pretty sure green and blue colours makes more sense in that "colours" is acting as a noun here, and "noun adjective" pairs in Indonesian becomes "adjective noun" pairs in English. I have reported it.

September 18, 2018

Tim61373

Colours should be accepted

November 2, 2018

beezneezlingo

Please accept the english and australian spelling of "colour".

November 11, 2018

nihir

And Canadian too

December 13, 2018

QuerulousFalcon

"The green and blue colors" should be accepted.

October 5, 2018

BranchVinc

No it said biru dan hijau Blue and Green.

March 12, 2019

Henny767942

Should color instead of colors also be right. The color green and bleu

April 4, 2019

Wynand524898

Colours should be accepted. And, simply 'Green and blue' should also be accepted

November 8, 2018

BranchVinc

It said colours was corect in mine.

March 12, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.