"Kami mau menjadi pemikir."

Translation:We want to become thinkers.

September 10, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


judy967009

Is this philosophy or what?


ThomasHill47788

In English a "Thinker" is not a profession. I don't understand why when i put philosopher as an answer it marked me wrong.


ChrisPinDC

Menjadi can be understood to mean 'become' as well.


Flanders1

i am also wondering.. does this mean philosophers?


AbdullahAAK

Menjadi pemikir tidak mudah. Ini banyak sulit dan rumit

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.