"Kamu punya apel."

Translation:You have apples.

September 10, 2018

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


yurra6

Aku orang Indonesia asli :v


Gacowi1

Again with the plural of apple or apples, both will work here


DiegoJaviUnlam

Hai teman! This sentence can accept different tenses, and singular or plural in English. If your sentence is rejected, please make the report.

Selamat belajar! :)


faridsiddi3

I am Indian and i am using first time this language i don't know this language but i am trying and i can learn very fast this language and this language is very good. and i like this language . India of the ward is we can say apple and in this language we can say apel. but very confusing ward .


akucintaDani

Means "have" or "possess"


fdllamelia

hi, so the pronounciation of 'apel' isn't 'apèl', but just apel. eu.


Moose651993

" Your apples "

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.