1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kamu punya apel."

"Kamu punya apel."

Translation:You have apples.

September 10, 2018

12 Comments


Gacowi1

Again with the plural of apple or apples, both will work here


DiegoJaviUnlam

Hai teman! This sentence can accept different tenses, and singular or plural in English. If your sentence is rejected, please make the report.

Selamat belajar! :)


hopkey123

Means "have" or "possess"


fdllamelia

hi, so the pronounciation of 'apel' isn't 'apèl', but just apel. eu.


_dnoozh

"apel" memiliki 2 makna dengan cara baca yang berbeda ;)


Vmetta

The pronounciation of "apel" in here looks wrong guys..it's like abel,but apel


Allan330940

Rejwected "You have some apples." What did I do wrong?


ArgyaRangga

halo teman! "some apples" means "beberapa apel", but you can use either "apple"or "apples" because Indonesian doesn't have any plural or singular form besides of words like "beberapa", "banyak", or something


JangishKha

Its Pre progy data.


ichsan640645

You have an apples

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.