1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Sri is ill because her food …

"Sri is ill because her food is dirty."

Translation:Sri sakit karena makanannya kotor.

September 10, 2018

6 Comments


Deinonysus

The correct answer in the multiple choice was "Sri sakit karena makanannya jorok". However, I had never seen "jorok" as a synonym for "kotor" and I only got it right because I could see that the other two options were wrong.


boringtomi

Same here, what's the difference between kotor and jorok?


Adam117151

is sri sakit kaerna makan dia kotor incorrect?


HonnaG12

No, that should be right.


anthony210275

"Sri sakit karena makanan dia kotor" was marked correct. Makan - eat Makanan - food


Bev425285

Sri ada sakit? When is it ada or adakah or its not!!!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.