"Dia tidak suka tahu."

Translation:She does not like tofu.

September 10, 2018

8 Comments


jonathan.s75

She does not like to know

September 10, 2018

FaizalZahid

He does not like to know

December 3, 2018

Bethmarttin

why can't i use the word "did" and have to use "does" it told me it was wrong for saying "she did not like the tofu"

September 17, 2018

mmcaps

"She did not like tofu" should be marked as right, maybe report it.

It might not have liked that you used "the" because the word "itu" wasn't used in the indonesian.

October 22, 2018

ShariqueZaidi

What is tofu ???? Tahu mean know??

November 7, 2018

FaizalZahid

December 3, 2018

j1yeon

tahu can mean "know" and "tofu"

November 11, 2018

DiegoHandler

Doesn't and does not are the same

February 22, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.