"Apotek itu belum buka."

Translation:That pharmacy is not open yet.

September 11, 2018

2 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ChrisPinDC

You can say 'the pharmacy is not yet open' in English - PLEASE FIX


lockers001

Yes, as long as you are happy to break the rediculous split infinitives rule from the 1900's ... apparently it is something that cannot be done in Latin (they don't have auxiliary verbs) so someone decided we shouldn't do it in English.
You are correct ... based upon common speech ... but you need to report it when in the program as the discussion section is for us; and may not be read by the developers.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.