"Your sister is beautiful."

Translation:Aōha mandia gevie issa.

September 11, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lacroutsz

I put 'aoha haedar gevie issa' and it said it is wrong!!!


ehartz

I think it needs to be "Aōhor hāedar gevior issa" if you want to use hāedar.


Stallion230175

haedar is aquatic and mandia is lunar, likewise for valonqar and lekia respectively


KirstenGra12

For the gods' sake..... since when is a younger sister not a ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ sister??? Hāedar is just as correct as mandia. I'm tired of being marked wrong because whatever ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ wrote the questions forgot to ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ specify.


LikeTheDog

Chill, it is only one person now that is doing all the stuff. Just report it and the creator will get a notification and fix it :)


Mitch16120

Are you sure you didn't just have a typo? I put, "Aōhor hāedar gevior issa." and was accepted.


KurtCooksey

Haedar the same


Gorgeoth

The form of the adjective has to match the noun or pronoun to which it is referring. The choice given was "gevie". My bad.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.