"He goes to work out every single Sunday."

Translation:他每个星期日都去锻炼。

September 11, 2018

5 Comments


liIDqa

There is no consistency across lessons over whether you can put the information about time (every Sunday) before the subject or not

November 25, 2018

Rytho

I put the ta before the dou and got marked off. I would appreciate if someone could tell me if there is another place I could put it other than the beginning. I like to place the subject after the time.

September 11, 2018

King184867

每个星期日,他都去锻炼。 I am Chinese, I think the above sentence is correct.

September 11, 2018

ArthurMay4

会不会说:每个星期日他去锻炼

December 4, 2018

Andrew-Lin

Native speaker here. I think adding a "都" would be better. "每个星期日(,)他都去锻炼。"

January 18, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.