"I am very evil."

Translation:Saya sangat jahat.

September 11, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


evebergin1

But at least you're honest!


Rick392366

I am very evil.
Meaning: Saya sangat jahat.

If you hover over the word "very" , then three possible translations are shown.
Currently only one translation is accepted.
Please don't forget to add the other alternative translations as well.


Speedy12846

What are the 3 tranlations?


Violet138039

Dear Duolingo,

Why with these negative sentences?!

:'( this is disappointing...

Please change them... I like to use this application...


AbdullahAAK

Saya banyak jahat same meaning??


Iklimakbar

No, brother. Banyak = Quantity Exam : 1. I have a lot of eggs 2. There are a lot of balls

Sangat : feel; and other 1. I am very hate = aku sangat benci 2. She's hair is very strong = rambut dia sangat kuat

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.