"She is too kind."

Translation:Dia terlalu baik.

September 11, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

She is too kind.
Meaning: Dia terlalu baik.

"Dia terlalu ramah" = not accepted, reported.

"ramah" is shown as a possible translation for "baik".
It's currently not accepted as a correct answer.


Mikdouille

"ramah" = "friendly"


Flanders1

DL can be so frustrating. it happens all the time to me too


Charo_Japan

dia sangat baik-> why sangat is not accepted T_T


Graeme984993

Is it implied because of terlalu that baik is read as kind rather than good? Baik = good. Baik hati = kind

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.