"I like him, but not the other way around."

Translation:Saya suka dia, tapi tidak sebaliknya.

September 11, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

I like him, but not the other way around.
Meaning: Saya suka dia, tapi tidak sebaliknya.

Saya suka dia, tetapi tidak sebaliknya. = not accepted, reported.
Aku suka dia, tapi tidak sebaliknya. = not accepted, reported.
Aku suka dia, tetapi tidak sebaliknya. = not accepted, reported.


Kirill726342

I feel you, duo


Bev425285

I like him but the reverse isnt true. I like him but not vice versa. I like him but he doesn't reciprocate.


CorSleutel2701

What does it mean in english? In my opinion its no proper english.


Appers6

It's not the most idiomatic, but I think it reads OK to mean "I like him but he doesn't like me"


DavidHarri227108

It means "but he / she doesn't like me".

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.