"Kapal itu tidak memuat harapan saya."

Translation:That ship does not contain my hope.

September 11, 2018

7 Comments


myintermail

This sounds so abstract.

September 11, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Ini puisi. ;)

September 11, 2018

Ria___

The English can have two meanings too depending on your perspective. The same as when we say that we cannot contain our happiness or our happiness cannot be contained (i.e. we are TOO happy). Maybe the ship has so much hope, it just can't be contained hahaha Puisi indeed...

October 6, 2018

cody178551

This wouldnt be a commonly used sentence in English.

January 23, 2019

RobertEddy

Perhaps you forgot to order it?

January 15, 2019

Alisasky

Sentence macam apa ini

January 19, 2019

donny309620

:-0 May be it's already overbooked ;-)

January 23, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.