"Are you a doctor?"

翻译:你是医生吗?

4 年前

13 条评论


tangdou313

你是医生吗 这样不流畅吗?

4 年前

WeiDeTaiwan

也是可以的,请回报。

4 年前

appleandcomb

“你是一个医生?”不可以吗?

4 年前

Levi
Levi

@appleandcomb : I believe 吗 is necessary at the end of an interrogative sentence. But then I am not a native Chinese speaker.

4 年前

appleandcomb

“吗”是疑问语气助词,起加强语气的作用,语气助词只有加强语气的作用,是没有实际意义的。“你是一个医生?”这句话在用疑问的语气说出时,就已经表达了疑问。

4 年前

Levi
Levi

There is no practical significance? (是没有实际意义的?) You mean the character 吗 can be left out? I've been studying Mandarin Chinese for only 7-8 months now. (Google helped me translate what you wrote above.)

4 年前

watashiwa1293
watashiwa1293

I'm not 100% sure, but I think usually there is a 嗎 at the end of a question. The only time I have heard it dropped is when there's some element of surprise like, "YOU'RE A DOCTOR?!"

So basically, my explanation is the completely opposite of @appleandcomb. Please correct me if I am wrong.

4 年前

WeiDeTaiwan

嗎is not necessary, but if you skip it, it sounds very rude to my ears. And yes you're right, it can express surprise or suspicion.

like, you are a doctor o_O? You sure?

4 年前

mblank9

i think so

4 年前

fontaine.h
fontaine.h

你是醫生嗎? 這才是中文最常見的用法。

4 年前

Frozen-Elsa

“吗?”在哪儿呢?

4 年前

appleandcomb

“?”表示已经表示疑问了

4 年前

haze_guo

我写的是【你是一个医生么?】懂不懂中文啊

4 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!