"Call me when you feel lonely."

Translation:Panggil aku ketika kamu merasa kesepian.

September 11, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

Call me when you feel lonely.
Meaning: Panggil aku ketika kamu merasa kesepian.

Telepon aku ketika kamu merasa kesepian. = not accepted, reported.
Menelepon aku ketika kamu merasa kesepian. = not accepted, reported.
Menelpon aku ketika kamu merasa kesepian. = not accepted, reported.

'telepon' (noun), not sure if the first suggestion is okay.


Bev425285

Why not memanggil?


dkfour

Why is saat not acceptable?


Bev425285

What is the root of kesepian?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.