1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Siapa pemilik bola ini?"

"Siapa pemilik bola ini?"

Translation:Who is the owner of this ball?

September 11, 2018

4 Comments


anno35

it would be more usual to say, 'who owns this ball', but 'who is the owner of this ball' is also correct.


adrianwhatever

I think that, because the have used "pemilik" it is more correct to say "who is the owner" as compared to "memiliki" where it would be accurate to say "who owns. . ."


cricket82361

I agree with " Who owns this ball should be an acceptable answer verses who is the owner of this ball


SherleneKl

Who owns this ball? Isn't this the same meaning or am I wrong here. Please help.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.