"Even though it is not forbidden by Mom, don't you go there."

Translation:Walau tidak dilarang oleh ibu, kamu jangan pergi ke sana.

September 11, 2018

1 Comment


Rick392366

Even though it is not forbidden by Mom, don't you go there.
Meaning: Walau tidak dilarang oleh ibu, kamu jangan pergi ke sana.

If you hover over "even though", it shows three possible translations.
Currently only one is accepted.
Dear moderators/contributors, please don't forget to add the other alternatives as well.
It's occurring in every sentence where "even though" is used (skill Prepositions 2).

"walau" = "walaupun" = "meskipun"

https://kbbi.web.id/walaupun

https://kbbi.web.id/meski

September 11, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.