"मैं आपसे बेहतर नाचता हूँ।"

Translation:I dance better than you.

September 11, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RanzoG

I wonder why "behtar" is being used in so many of this examples as opposed to simply "se accha."


ph.Mnj3bn

Behtar's meaning is better and accha's meaning is good.... They are not similar... they are different from each other..


CarissaS103

One sentence I will never use.


Udbav1

With all due respect, I dance better than you. Bitch.


KirilMladenov

I hope you will add some grammatical notes soon, it will be very helpful. So, with comparison the construction is subject+object+'se' +adjective. Is it right?


Kae486202

I'm curious, Is Behtar the etymology of better, or vice versa..

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.