"Saya pergi ke dokter untuk membuat penciuman dan pendengaran saya sehat."

Translation:I go to the doctor to make my sense of smell and hearing well.

September 12, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SimonBaldw3

I don’t understand this translation


PatrickBra289091

???? Weird translation.


Hans726

Sentences like that are way too long..


tsuj1g1r1

The words in the wordbank are so many that they take three rows, and I couldn't reach the third row by scrolling down on Firefox.


Blkbam

Sentences this long means I'm going to have a bad time


BlakeLongm

Using keyboard rather than wordbank makes this question really difficult. Hard to make the leap from penciuman to 'sense of smell', to be honest. It's really an awkward sentence anyway.


CosmicRaph

Got it wrong for writting "good" instead of "well"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.