"Dia orang yang tidak sabar."

Translation:He is not a patient man.

September 12, 2018

7 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

"S/he is not a patient person" should be as well.

September 16, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

Lol this word too comed from ottoman turkish i am everytime impressing

January 27, 2019

TaharretMuslugu

In arabic: sabar Turkish: sabır Indonesian: Subur

January 27, 2019

SimonBaldw3

Why is ‘he is not patient’ not accepted?

September 12, 2018

joeldipops

Because the inclusion of "Orang yang" puts a little extra emphasis on the type of person/woman/man that he/she is.

September 18, 2018

KamoSaru

How is " He is a person who is not patient." ? Wouldn't it be better to express what the Indonesian sentence says here? Because "tidak" denies "sabar"(patient), not "orang"(person).

January 2, 2019

joeldipops

I agree it should be accepted.

January 2, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.