"My niece is beautiful."

Translation:Keponakan saya cantik.

September 12, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Harvey384140

Why is keponakan saya adalah cantik not accepted


Annita1980

Cantik is an adjective. You don't use "adalah" in front of it.


Kirill726342

I want to know this as well :/


Deinonysus

"Keponakan saya indah" should be accepted as well.


Raekima

No, because indah is not for people, but for object.

Pemandangannya indah ==> the scene is beautiful


wx.cdcc679a98dca

why App can't take "koponakanku cantik"as one correct answer?


Annita1980

It should be correct

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.