"Where do you build your house?"

Translation:Di mana kalian membangun rumah kalian?

September 12, 2018

3 Comments


Kanrei

Why can't I use Anda here?

September 12, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Hai teman! I think the use of "Anda" (singular) or "Anda sekalian" (plural) could fit well in the exercise. For example, when the speaker is talking to strangers, or the speaker is a little child talking to adults. The familiar use of the pronouns can also depend on the cultural background. Please, make the report to add your sentence to alternative translations.

Selamat belajar! :)

September 12, 2018

PeterVis1

an other correct translation di mana kamu.....................

January 30, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.