1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "राज का स्कूल अमेरिका में है।"

"राज का स्कूल अमेरिका में है।"

Translation:Raj's school is in America.

September 12, 2018

10 Comments


AjitAngeline

How do you know if it's "ka" or "ke"?


RanzoG

ka is masculine singular. ke is masculine plural.


prabha236282

Then wat is feminine plural?


oscarh306

Im a little baffled...why doesn't मैं go before अमेरिका ?


Gita-ji

Hindi uses POST-positions like में, whereas English uses PRE-positions, for the corresponding 'in'.


Sarasharma568399

Raj's school is in America. Raj's school is in India Raj's school is in Mumbai Raj's school is in Australia Raj's school is in Mirzapur.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.