"Operasi penting untuk penyakit parah."

Translation:A surgery is important for a severe illness.

September 13, 2018

4 Comments


lanawee

Penting means important. A surgery is important for a severe illness.

Necessary means perlu. Necessary is not the same as important.

September 13, 2018

GERG297672

There is no need for 'A surgery' .. Surgery alone is correct Lanawee is correct

October 19, 2018

donny309620

"Operasi perlu untuk peyakit parah"

January 4, 2019

XavierLamb9

Shouldn't "adalah" be included in this sentence because without it sounds like it says "Important surgery"?

March 29, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.