"Stroberi punya aroma yang manis."

Translation:Strawberries have a sweet aroma.

September 13, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


hikagesan

English translation might be either "The strawberry has a sweet aroma" Or "Strawberries have a sweet aroma"


hikagesan

Given the context of "Stroberi" (Strawberries have...) in the example sentence I would assume All Strawberries...have a sweet aroma. And the shorthand might be that "Strawberries smell sweet" or "Strawberries have a sweet smell".


Agentzap

This one is completely unnatural, although I can't explain why...


joeldipops

It's because strawberry should be plural.


ToniSalim

Strawberries have a sweet smell is not right ?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.