"I like food."

Translation:Saya suka makanan.

September 14, 2018

2 Comments


Rhicke1

I wrote the correct solution and yet I was marked as incorrect.

September 14, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Étymologie [ suka ]

Du sanskrit सुख, sukha (« plaisant, bonheur, joie, plaisir, délice »).

Verbe [ suka ]

1) Aimer, apprécier, estimer.

2) Auxiliaire d’aspect fréquentatif

Transitif

menyukai

Pronunciation

IPA: /su.ka/

Noun [suka]

1) pleasure

Verb [suka]

1) like

Dia suka musik pop.

She loves pop music.

2) love

3) (colloquial) frequentative aspect auxiliary verb

Aku suka pergi ke sana seminggu sekali.

I used to go there once a week.

Source: Wiktionary

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/suka

https://id.wiktionary.org/wiki/suka

https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/suka

https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/menyukai

https://id.wiktionary.org/wiki/menyukai

September 14, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.