"Dia tidak setuju."

Translation:She does not agree.

September 14, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Danison20

Dia can be female or male so don't know why I got it wrong


DiegoJaviUnlam

Pronunciation

IPA: /.tu.d͡ʒu/

Verb [setuju]

1) to consent

Noun [persetujuan]

1) consent (voluntary agreement)

2) accord (agreement or concurrence of opinion)

Source: Wiktionary

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/setuju

https://id.wiktionary.org/wiki/setuju

https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/setuju


Nocteliv

Is this a word you'd use in casual conversation, or some thing more formal?


[deactivated user]

    Halo!

    "Setuju" is a verb that can be used during both formal and informal occasions.


KrisnaAdiC1

    Ya, saya setuju. Yes, I agree.


Handrisuselo

    The word "setuju" is used in all situations.


Hakan_HKB

    She is not agree or she does not agree? Can we use do or does?

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.