"Ya, kami tidur."

Translation:Yes, we sleep.

September 14, 2018

2 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

Etymology [tidur]

From Malay tidur, from Proto-Malayic *tidur (compare Malay tidur), from Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tiduʀ, *tuduʀ (compare Javanese turu, Tagalog tulog), from Proto-Austronesian *tuduʀ.

Pronunciation

IPA: /ti.dur/

Verb [tidur]

1) to sleep (to rest in state of reduced consciousness)

Noun [tidur]

1) sleep (state of reduced consciousness)

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/tidur

https://id.wiktionary.org/wiki/tidur

https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/tidur

September 14, 2018

TeoMatDraws

How can they talk and sleep at the same time? ihihihih

April 14, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.