"Dia melihat kami bermain-main di taman."

Translation:She sees us playing around in the park.

September 14, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

Dia melihat kami bermain-main di taman.
Meaning: She sees us playing around at the park.

She sees us playing around in the garden. = not accepted, reported


Brian260733

"...sees us play around ..." seems as if it should be accepted.


ChrisNeedh5

The second 'main' in bermain-main is not pronounced correctly, it is pronounced more like the English 'main'.


mschwabnz

She sees us playing around in the park.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.