"Pergi!"

Translation:Go!

September 14, 2018

3 Comments


TalNala

Does it perhaps also mean something like "get lost"?

September 14, 2018

lockers001

Pergilah ... -lah adds emphasis and would be better if you wanted to express 'go away' to thar extent. -lah can also be used to often a command or add politeness to it ... depending upon the tone (add or don't add the exclamation mark).

September 14, 2018

IDreamed

Is this the "infinitive" form if the verb or is it conjugated to be an imperative? Does bahasa indonesia even have verb conjugations?

September 30, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.